Faculty of Engineering and Technology (FET)

PLACEMENTS

Over the last few years the department has seen excellent placement with over 90 % of its students placed in Armed Forces, Public and Private sector corporations including BSNL,NHPC, Infosys,TCS, Wipro, L&T Infotech, HCL, Hewitt, Satyam, Tata Telecom, NIIT, Siemens, Huawei, Nokia, Catalyst Business Solutions, Airtel etc.

Placement Details of the students of B.Tech of 2010-14 batch and M.Tech of 2012-14 Batch click here for details

Latest Placement Status B.Tech- 2009-13 Batch and M.Tech & M.Sc (Biotechnology)2011-13 Batch click here for details

The Department has built an excellent reputation for placement. Our current pass out batch–2012 got 100% placement in various reputed companies. Our maximum students of final year batch 2009-13 has also been placed with very handsome package.

Placement Records of final year Batch (2009-13)

S.No.Name of StudentName of Company
1Mohammad IshakKMC Construction Pvt Ltd
2Ashwani Kumar ParmarKMC Construction Pvt Ltd
3Puneet BansalKMC Construction Pvt Ltd
4Sahil GoyalKMC Construction Pvt Ltd
5Tarun SainiKMC Construction Pvt Ltd
6Aman SharmaSushee Infra Pvt Ltd
7Sneha SinhaSushee Infra Pvt Ltd
8Arif KhanSushee Infra Pvt Ltd
9Karan MudgalSushee Infra Pvt Ltd
10Kushal MishraSushee Infra Pvt Ltd
11Aman DeepTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
12Manjit KumarTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
13Palllav DuaTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
14Rahul JainTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
15Tamanna   ChaudharyTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
16Vishal AggarwalTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
17Subash Chander LohanTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
18Gaurav KhatriTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
19Reshmi RoyTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
20Arvind DroraTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
21VIKAS MAANPNC INFRA LTD
22ABHISHEK SHARMAPNC INFRA LTD
23MOHD. FAHIMPNC INFRA LTD
24SUMEET MALIKPNC INFRA LTD
25GIRISH PUNDIRPNC INFRA LTD
26PRASHANT SINGHPNC INFRA LTD
27DEEPAK RANAPNC INFRA LTD
28SHAILENDRA CHAUHANPNC INFRA LTD
29NAKUL JANGIRPNC INFRA LTD
30KARAN BENIWALPNC INFRA LTD
31JASKIRAT SINGH MALHOTRAUnihorn India Pvt Ltd
32SWATI SINHAUnihorn India Pvt Ltd
33AKSHAY SHARANUnihorn India Pvt Ltd
34ANIL KUMARUnihorn India Pvt Ltd
35JAYANSHU YADAVUnihorn India Pvt Ltd
36MANJEET KUMARUnihorn India Pvt Ltd
37ADITYA VERMAGR INFRATECH
38PANKAJ KAUSHIKGR INFRATECH
39SUMIT PAL BAJWAGR INFRATECH
40MOHAMMAD NASIR GR INFRATECH
41RAHUL RAVINDRANGR INFRATECH
42MOHIT MALIKGR INFRATECH
43KARANDEEP SINGHGR INFRATECH
44PRABHPREET SINGH SETHIGR INFRATECH
45NAVEENGR INFRATECH
46MAYUR WADHWAGR INFRATECH
47SANDEEP KUMARGR INFRATECH
48MANJEET SINGHGR INFRATECH
49SANDEEP SHARMAGR INFRATECH
50GAURAV NAGARGR INFRATECH
51NAVEEN KUMARGR INFRATECH
52RAVINDERGR INFRATECH
53SURAJ CHAUDHARYGR INFRATECH
54AKASH TYAGIGR INFRATECH
55GAURAV KAMBOJGR INFRATECH
56PUNEET SINGLAGR INFRATECH
57RAVI DHANDAGR INFRATECH
58MANJEET DHUNDHWALGR INFRATECH

Placement Records of 2012 Passout Batch
S.NName of StudentName of Company
1AAYUSH VASHISTHKMC Construction Pvt Ltd
2AFTABSushee Infra Pvt Ltd
3EZAZ AHMEDVishwa Infrasturcture/ KMC Construction
4LALIT SAHUVishwa Infrasturcture/ Theme Engineering
5HARJEET SINGHSushee Infra Pvt Ltd
6NARENDER THAKRANTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
7Nitesh DhamijaKMC Construction Pvt Ltd
8PIYUSH KUMARSushee Infra Pvt Ltd
9PRABHU DUTTKMC Construction Pvt Ltd
10RAHUL MONGATheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
11RAJESHTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
12RAJPALTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
13RAKESH Sushee Infra Pvt Ltd
14RUPAL SAPRATheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd
15SHARAD GOYALVishwa Infrasturcture/ Sushee Infra Pvt Ltd
16SUMIT KUMARSushee Infra Pvt Ltd
17VIKAS YADAVKMC Construction Pvt Ltd
18VINAY SHARMASushee Infra Pvt Ltd
19SUKHDEV SINGHSushee Infra Pvt Ltd
20MD. WASEEM ATHARTheme Engineering Services Pvt Ltd

For consolidated list of MREI Placement, Please visit Corporate Resource Centre website